2015 ELECTION RESULTS

BORNO
LGAs: 27
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,799,669
ACCR VOTERS: 544,759″
AA:145
AD:392
ACPN:243
ADC:201
APA:878
APC:473,543
CPP:310
HOPE:88
KOWA:158
NCP:107
PDP:25,640
PPN:143
UDP:31
UPP:41″
VALID VOTES: 501,920
VOTES CAST:515,008
REJECTED VOTES:13,088″

DELTA
LGAs: 25
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES:14
REG. VOTERS:2,044,372
ACCR VOTERS:1,350,914″
AA:1473
AD:735
ACPN:916
ADC:888
APA:478
APC:48,910
CPP:813
HOPE:166
KOWA:311
NCP:670
PDP:1,211,405
PPN:393
UDP:354
UPP:261″
VALID VOTES: 1,267,773
VOTES CAST:1,284,848
REJECTED VOTES:17,075″

SOKOTO
LGAs:23
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,663,127
ACCR VOTERS: 988,899″
AA: 249
AD: 714
ACPN:535
ADC:762
APA:3482
APC:671,926
CPP:1894
HOPE:283
KOWA:475
NCP:686
PDP:152,199
PPN:605
UDP:269
UPP:180″
VALID VOTES: 834,259
VOTES CAST: 876,369
REJECTED VOTES: 42,110″

TARABA
LGAs: 16
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES:14
REG. VOTERS: 1,374,307
ACCR VOTERS: 638,578
AA:962
AD: 586
ACPN:811
ADC:320
APA:1306
APC:261,326
CPP:1,033
HOPE:161
KOWA:153
NCP:876
PDP:310,800
PPN:680
UDP:224
UPP:439″
VALID VOTES:579,677
VOTES CAST:602,716
REJECTED VOTES:23,039″

EDO
LGAs: 18
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,650,552
ACCR VOTERS: 599,166″
AA: 159
AD: 450
ACPN:1284
ADC:512
APA:709
APC:208,469
CPP:325
HOPE:22
KOWA:175
NCP:516
PDP:286,869
PPN:729
UDP:160
UPP:72″
VALID VOTES: 500,451
VOTES CAST: 522,785
REJECTED VOTES:22,334″

YOBE
LGAs: 17
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,077,942
ACCR VOTERS: 520,127″
AA:101
AD: 213
ACPN:164
ADC:112
APA:632
APC:446,265
CPP:329
HOPE:67
KOWA:104
NCP:120
PDP:25,526
PPN:101
UDP:30
UPP:32″
VALID VOTES: 473,796
VOTES CAST: 491,767
REJECTED VOTES:17,971″

BAUCHI
LGAs: 20
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 2,053,484
ACCR VOTERS: 1,094,069″
AA:131
AD: 173
ACPN:232
ADC:189
APA:964
APC:931,598
CPP:391
HOPE:46
KOWA:128
NCP:207
PDP:86,085
PPN:128
UDP:29
UPP:37″

BENUE
LGAs: 23
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,893,596
ACCR VOTERS: 754,634″
AA:315
AD: 254
ACPN:1464
ADC:539
APA: 945
APC:373,961
CPP:567
HOPE:115
KOWA:105
NCP:683
PDP:303,737
PPN:439
UDP:66
UPP:74″
VALID VOTES: 683,264
VOTES CAST: 703,131
REJECTED VOTES: 19,867″

KEBBI
LGAs: 21
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,457,763
ACCR VOTERS: 792,817″
AA: 214
AD:450
ACPN:361
ADC:472
APA:2685
APC:567,883
CPP:1794
HOPE:213
KOWA:448
NCP:519
PDP:100,972
PPN:547
UDP:207
UPP:238″
VALID VOTES:677,003
VOTES CAST: 715,122
REJECTED VOTES: 38,119″

ZAMFARA
LGAs: 14
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,484,941
ACCR VOTERS: 875,049″
AA:125
AD:290
ACPN:290
ADC:294
APA:1310
APC:612,202
CPP:655
HOPE:14
KOWA:122
NCP:404
PDP:144, 833
PPN:374
UDP:93
UPP:68″
VALID VOTES:761,022
VOTES CAST: 780,179
REJECTED VOTES:19,159″

ADAMAWA
LGAs: 21
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,518,123
ACCR VOTERS: 709,993″
AA: 495
AD:595
ACPN:1166
ADC:1012
APA:1549
APC:374,701
CPP:819
HOPE:267
KOWA:752
NCP:1212
PDP:251,664
PPN:1163
UDP:289
UPP:334″
VALID VOTES:636,018
VOTES CAST: 661,210
REJECTED VOTES: 25,192″

RIVERS
LGAs: 23
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 2,324,300
ACCR VOTERS: 1,643,409″
AA: 1066
AD: 1104
ACPN:525
ADC:1031
APA:513
APC:69,238
CPP:577
HOPE:542
KOWA:2274
NCP:565
PDP:1,487,075
PPN:492
UDP:303
UPP:156″
ELECTIONS AFFECTED: Tai
PUs INVOLVED: 10
VOTES AFFECTED: 4164″

CROSS RIVER
LGAs: 18
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,144,288
ACCR VOTERS: 500,577″
AA: 279
AD: 709
ACPN:514
ADC:749
APA:532
APC:28,368
CPP:381
HOPE:237
KOWA:312
NCP:930
PDP:414,863
PPN:864
UDP:289
UPP:1487″
VALID VOTES:450,514
VOTES CAST: 465,906
REJECTED VOTES:15,392″

GOMBE
LGAs: 11
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,110,105
ACCR VOTERS: 515,828″
AA: 104
AD: 169
ACPN: 192
ADC: 247
APA: 773
APC: 361,245
CPP: 407
HOPE: 46
KOWA:97
NCP: 227
PDP: 96,873
PPN:157
UDP:25
UPP:37″
VALID VOTES:460,599
VOTES CAST: 473,444
REJECTED VOTES: 12,845″

BAYELSA
LGAs: 8
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 605,637
ACCR VOTERS: 384,789″
AA:45
AD:69
ACPN:38
ADC:116
APA:70
APC:5,194
CPP:44
HOPE:18
KOWA:52
NCP:95
PDP:361,209
PPN:62
UDP:20
UPP:35″

LAGOS
LGAs: 20
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 5,827,846
ACCR VOTERS: 1,678,754″
AA:1795
AD:4453
ACPN:3038
ADC:2072
APA:2177
APC:792,460
CPP:1125
HOPE:255
KOWA:1000
NCP:1430
PDP:632,327
PPN:1041
UDP:269
UPP:244″

NIGER
AA: 307
AD: 403
ACPN:441
ADC:614
APA:2006
APC:657,678
CPP:1264
HOPE:198
KOWA:305
NCP:550
PDP:149,222
PPN:449
UDP:116
UPP:118″
VALID VOTES: 813,671
VOTES CAST: 844,683
REJECTED VOTES: 31,012″

EBONYI
LGAs: 13
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,071,226
ACCR VOTERS: 425,301
AA: 426
AD: 1133
ACPN:1214
ADC:2704
APA:2452
APC:19,518
CPP:2345
HOPE:989
KOWA:913
NCP:1890
PDP:323,653
PPN:1168
UDP:624
UPP:4859″
ELECTIONS CANCELLED: Abakaliki, Ikwo, Ohaozara, Onicha
PUs INVOLVED: 38
VOTES AFFECTED: 23,551″

PLATEAU
LGAs: 17
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,977,211
ACCR VOTERS: 1,076,833
AA: 178
AD: 279
ACPN: 391
ADC: 406
APA: 618
APC: 429,140
CPP: 237
HOPE: 56
KOWA: 138
NCP: 693
PDP: 549,615
PPN: 554
UDP: 54
UPP:29
VALID VOTES: 982,388
VOTES CAST: 1,000,692
REJECTED VOTES: 18,304
No cancellations.

IMO
LGAs: 27
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES:14
REG. VOTERS: 1,747,681
ACCR VOTERS: 801,712
AA: 533
AD:757
ACPN: 956
ADC: 1617
APA: 2236
APC: 133,253
CPP: 733
HOPE: 157
KOWA: 158
NCP: 784
PDP: 559,185
PPN:414
UDP:264
UPP: 1917
VALID VOTES: 702,964
VOTES CAST: 731,921
REJECTED VOTES: 28,957
ELECTIONS AFFECTED: Isu (Umundugba), Owerri North, Ahiazu Mbaise, Ezinihite Mbaise
PUs INVOLVED: 54
VOTES AFFECTED: 30,353

AKWA IBOM
LGAs: 31
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES:14
REG. VOTERS: 1,644,481
ACCR VOTERS: 1,074,070
AA: 1600
AD: 474
ACPN:443
ADC:608
APA:384
APC:58,411
CPP:412
HOPE:192
KOWA:160
NCP:381
PDP:953,304
PPN:324
UDP:224
UPP:144

ABIA
LGAs: 17
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES:14
REG. VOTERS:1,349,134
ACCR VOTERS:442,538
AA:315
AD:448
ACPN:2194
ADC:569
APA:2766
APC:13,394
CPP:1046
HOPE:125
KOWA:173
NCP:745
PDP:368,303
PPN:424
UDP:213
UPP:330
VALID VOTES:391,045
VOTES CAST:401,049
REJECTED VOTES:10,004
No Cancellations

ANAMBRA
LGAs: 21
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,963,427
ACCR VOTERS: 774,430
AA:547
AD:475
ACPN:1259
ADC:534
APA:2303
APC:17,926
CPP:1279
HOPE:357
KOWA:311
NCP:887
PDP:660,762
PPN:537
UDP:286
UPP:1121
VALID VOTES: 688,584
VOTES CAST:703,409
REJECTED VOTES:14,825
No Cancelled Votes

KADUNA
LGAs: 23
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 3,361,793
ACCR VOTERS: 1,746,031
AA:218
AD:273
ACPN:424
ADC:546
APA:1611
APC:1,127,760
CPP:824
HOPE:105
KOWA:176
NCP:754
PDP:484,085
PPN:549
UDP:79
UPP:78
VALID VOTES: 1,617,482
VOTES CAST: 1,650,201
REJECTED VOTES: 32,719
ELECTIONS AFFECTED: Igabi, Kachia, Kagarko, Kudan, Sabon gari,Sanga,Soba,Zangon Kataf

PUs INVOLVED: 38
VOTES AFFECTED: 27,482

KWARA
LGAs: 16
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,181,032
ACCR VOTERS: 489,360
AA:248
AD:520
ACPN:817
ADC:438
APA:1165
APC:302,146
CPP:910
HOPE:118
KOWA:214
NCP:394
PDP:132,602
PPN:325
UDP:81
UPP:102
VALID VOTES: 440,080
VOTES CAST: 461,401
REJECTED VOTES: 21,321
No cancellation

JIGAWA
57 LGAS
REGISTERED 1815839
ACCREDITED 1,153,428
AA 394
ACPN 540
AD 587
ADC 375
APA 2,527
APC 885,988
CPP 1,553
HOPE 337
KOWA 423
NCP 548
PDP 142,904
PPN 853
UDP 338
UPP 197
VALID 1,087,564
REJECTED 34,325

KATSINA
LGAs: 34
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 2,842,741
ACCR VOTERS: 1,578,646
AA:183
AD:283
ACPN:402
ADC:498
APA:1671
APC:1,345,441
CPP:976
HOPE:47
KOWA:215
NCP:330
PDP:98,937
PPN:254
UDP:117
UPP:72
VALID VOTES: 1,449,426
VOTES CAST: 1,481,714
REJECTED VOTES: 32,288
No cancellation of votes.

KANO

AA 426
ACPN 778
AD 708
ADC 657
APA 2,770
APC 1,903,999
CPP 1,552
HOPE 292
KOWA 288
MCP 697
PDP 215,779

PPN 485
UDP 234
UPP 156
REGISTERED:4,943,862
VALID 2,128,821
REJECTED 43,626
TOTAL 2,172,447


OFFICIAL INEC RESULT OF 9 STATES
OSUN
AA:377
AD:1667
ACPN:1731
ADC:937
APA:1306
APC:383,603
CPP:1029
HOPE:132
KOWA:255
NCP:767
PDP:249,929

ONDO
LGAs: 18
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,501,549
ACCR VOTERS: 618,040
AA:386
AD:1237
ACPN:2406
ADC:1227
APA:1139
APC:299,889
CPP:1012
HOPE:184
KOWA:223
NCP:846
PDP:251,368
PPN:734
UDP:184

KOGI
LGAs: 21
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,350,883
ACCR VOTERS: 476,839
AA:700
AD:427
ACPN:1089
ADC:761
APA:1001
APC:264,851
CPP:967
HOPE:144
KOWA:190
NCP:399
PDP:149,987

ENUGU
LGAs: 17
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,381,563
ACCR VOTERS: 616,112
AA:433
AD:269
ACPN:479
ADC:478
APA:715
APC:14,157
CPP:237
HOPE:110
KOWA:203
NCP:761
PDP:553,003
PPN:407

OGUN
AA:584
AD:1,927
ACPN:3072
ADC:1364
APA:1930
APC:308,290
CPP:978
HOPE:332
KOWA:432
NCP:815
PDP:207,950
PPN:4,339
UDP:562
UPP:597

FCT
Total Registered voters: 1,709,409
Valid votes: 306,805
Votes cast: 316,015
Rejected voters: 9210
AA:139
AD:240
ACPN:342
ADC:288
APA:674
APC:146,399
CPP:347
HOPE:83
KOWA:165
NCP:473
PDP:157,195
PPN:269

OYO
LGAs:33
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 2,344,448
ACCR VOTERS: 1,073,849
AA:6331
AD:6282
ACPN:8979
ADC:5000
APA:4,468
APC:528,620
CPP:6,674
HOPE:839
KOWA:1,312
NCP:1895
PDP:303,376
PPN:2842
UDP:1069
UPP:3665

NASARAWA
LGAs: 13
NO of POLITICAL PARTIES: 14
REG. VOTERS: 1,222,054
ACCR VOTERS: 562,959
AA:40
AD:74
ACPN:95
ADC:105
APA:310
APC:236,838
CPP:131
HOPE:4
KOWA:48
NCP:222
PDP:273,460
PPN:164
UDP:23
UPP:33

EKITI
Total votes cast 309,445.
Rejected Votes: 8,759.
RESULTS: AAA 94
ACPN 538
AD 854
ADC 424
APA 482
APC 120,331
CPP 330
HDP 94
KOWA 108
PDP 176,466
PPN 388
UPP 145.


BUHARI WINS 21 OUT OF 22 COUNCILS IN OSUN, RESULTS OF 8 COUNCILS AWAITED
Here is a council by council breakdown of the result.
Boluwaduro – APC- 5,288, PDP-4,413
Ifelodun- APC-17,040, PDP-9,847 Ila- APC- 11,576, PDP- 7,647
Boripe, APC-12,152, PDP- 7,457
Ife North, APC-8,369, PDP-7,921
Ife South, APC-9,793, PDP-9,283
Ife East, APC-12,513, PDP-15,532
Olorunda, APC- 26,342, PDP-7958
Atakumosa West, APC- 6,639, PDP-4,734
Atakumosa East,APC-8,668,PDP-5,418 Orolu,APC-8,466,PDP-6,360 Isokan,APC-10,187,PDP-6,974
Ifedayo,APC-3,824,PDP-3,786
Egbedore,APC-9,577,PDP-6,507
Ayedade,APC-13,560,PDP-9,466
Ola-oluwa,APC-8,125,PDP-5,910
Odo-otin,APC-13,351,PDP-10,230
Ilesa West,APC-11,714,PDP,5,145
Irepodun,APC-12,485,PDP-7,750
Ayedire,APC-8,280,PDP-6,323
Obokun,APC-10,506,PDP-9,325
Oriade,APC-12,724,PDP-10,490
Total votes won by Buhari: 241,179
Total Votes won by Jonathan: 168,476


Osun Central Senatorial District Results of the election

Senator Sola Adeyeye of APC re-elected
Total APC=137,379 PDP= 82,529
The brakedown
Boluwaduro- APC- 5,006, PDP- 4,745
Ila – APC -11,344, PDP- 7,987
Ifedayo – APC- 3,337, PDP- 4,295
Irepodun- APC – 11,380, PDP- 8,823
Orolu- APC- 8,140, PDP- 6,606
Odo-otin- APC-13,063, PDP- 10,573
Olorunda- APC- 22,510, PDP – 8,497
Boripe- ‎APC -11,796, PDP- 7,880
Ifelodun- APC-16,228,PDP-10,819
‎‎
‎Osogbo-‎ APC- 34, 757, PDP – 12,304


INEC RELEASES PRESIDENTIAL RESULTS FROM 10 LGs IN OGUN STATE
Odeda Local government
Number of registered voters -63,935
Number of accredited voter -17,463APC -11,102
PDP -4,456Total valid votes -16,152
Voided votes -775
Total votes cast -16,927Imeko Afon Local Government
Number of voters registered -35,311
Number of accredited voters -23,481APC -7,657
PDP -12,153Valid votes cast -20,466
Void votes -1,122Sagamu Local Government
Number of registered voters -77,955
Number of accredited voters -37,772APC -15,761
PDP -17,263Ijebu Ode Local Government
Number of registered voters -55,127
Number of voters accredited -25,973APC -14,043
PDP -8,972Remo North Local Government
Number of registered voters -39,180
Number of accredited voters -16,960
APC -6,164
PDP -9,278Ewekoro Local Government
Number of registered voters -62,425
Number of accredited voters -14,193APC -9,626
PDP -3,227Obafemi-Owode Local Government
Number of registered voters -74,871
Number of accredited voters -24,402
APC -15,207
PDP -5,786Ijebu North-East
Number of registered voters 36058
Number of accredited voters 15214
APC- 7638
PDP -6163Odogboolu local government
Number of registered voters 70658
Number of accredited voters 25752
APC -11623
PDP -11405Abeokuta North local government
Number of registered voters -12 5485
Number of accredited voters -30556
APC 21213
PDP 5,742


RESULTS FROM SOCIAL MEDIA USERS AFTER THE ELECTION
Update

AP plaza polling unit PU 37/06/04/180
House of REP PDP-161 APC-232 APGA-21 FRESH-1 LABOUR PARTY-11 APA-1 ADC-1
Senatorial PDP-178 APC-237 APGA-5 ADC-1 PPA-1
Presidential APC-235 PDP-200 KOWA-1

Polling Unit 008 Epetedo, Igbosere Street, in Lagos Island
Presidential Apc 62 Pdp 61 SenateApc 70 Pdp 52 Reps Apc 61 Pdp 52

Unit 32, Ward 2 Ibadan South West LGA
House of Reps APC- 23; LP- 9; ACD- 3; PDP- 9; Accord- 20; AD-2; null and void- 6
Senate Accord- 25; PDP- 8; Labour- 8; APC- 25; null and void- 6
Presidency APC- 39; UPP- 1; AD-3; AA-1; ACPN- 4; PDP- 19


Ward 1, Unit 8, Ilawo, Abeokuta North local government
House of Representatives, APC scored 125 as against PDP’s 27.
Senate, APC polled 126, PDP 28, SDP 3 and Unity Party of Nigeria (UPN), got 1.

At Ward 1, Unit 4, Abeokuta North, for the House of Representatives, APC scored 126, PDP 17, while SDP got 5. For the Senate, APC polled 116 as against PDP’s 21 and SDP 9.

APC polled 98 as against PDP’s 8 and SDP 12 for the House of Representatives seat. For Senate, APC got 93, PDP 8 and SDP 15.

Ward 15, Unit 13 Polling Centre, Omida, Abeokuta, Buhari polled 118 votes, while Peoples Democratic Party got 47.

Again at Ward 1, Unit 8, Ilawo Abeokuta North Local Government, Buhari polled 129, as againt Jonathan’s 28. At Ward 1, Unit 4, Buhari scored 129, while Jonathan managed to get 14.


Lagos Ifako Iyaye

PU Ward C042
Presidency: APC 57 PDP 40
Senate: APC 59 PDP 49
Reps: APC 60 PDP 37

Ogun state Ijebu North.
Atikori Ward 1
Presidency PDP 132 APC 63
Senate PDP 157 APC 34 SDP 1
House of Reps: PDP 146 APC 38 SDP 13

Lagos Ward 1, Adebayo Street, Ketu

Presidency: APC 71 PDP 36

Lagos PU 24/08/09/009 at Park View, Ikoyi

Presidency: PDP 50 APC 73 Kowa 3


Lagos PU 027, Odi-Olowo Ward A2

House of Reps: APC 39 PDP 5

Senate: APC 101 PDP 49

Presidency: APC 96 PDP 46

Lagos PU 022, Wasinmi, Maryland

House of Reps: APC 69 PDP 56

Senate: APC 71 PDP 57

Presidency: APC 71 PDP 58

Oyo state Oje PU

Presidency: PDP 63 APC 50

At Tinubu’s ward, it’s:
Presidency: PDP 55 Kowa. 2 APA 1 APC. 180 Void. 3

Lagos PU 012 Ward C,

Durosimi, Alausa, Ikeja

House of Reps: APC 63 PDP 71

Senate: APC 68 PDP 71

Presidency APC 65 PDP 69 APA 1 KOWA 1

Kwara: PU 012, Gwanara, Baruten L.G.A, Presidential: APC=152, PDP=45, Senatorial: APC 145, PDP=57, REP: APC=145, PDP=51

Holy trinity unit lokoja. Kogi west. Senate result Ap. 9 Pdp.4 Apc.53.

Church bustop Alimosho Presidency APC – 1,500 PDP – 97 Kowa – 15

Kwara: Arandun, PU 010, Oke Aran Village, Presidential : APC=87,PDP=5, Senate: APC=85, PDP=4, REP: APC=88, PDP=5

Nepa Bustop Jakande Estate Isolo PDP – 87 APC – 400 Kowa – 2 #nigeriadecides

Oju oja unit,ilogbo ekiti, Ido OSI,Ekiti State Presidential PDP 61 APC 17 Senate PDP 62 APC 17 Rep PDP 63 APC 17

Cumulative result: Presidential LAGOS: APC 933. 85.44% PDP 158. 14.47%

Ekiti Result Updates: Iyin A PU 20 HoR: APC-63 PDP-39 Presidential: APC-91 PDP-50

Rivers State AWELGA WARD 002 UNIT 003 House of Reps. PDP – 198 APC – 31 Senate PDP – 199 APC – 33 Presidential PDP – 208 APC – 28

Oju Oja,PU 01 Alla Ward. Isin LG. House of Reps. APC147, PDP 56. Senate APC147,PDP 56 Presidency APC150, PDP 54

Ward2 Akure South 006 house of rep. Pdp-56. Apc-145


IbadanNorthWard 11,PU 13A (Zik Hall,U.I) APC-43 PDP-17 Void-3

Indian College, Iyaro, Benin APC 65, PDP 90

Ward7, Unit 1, Agbor in Delta: Senate Apc-11, Accord-62, pdp-59

Oke Ode Ward 2, PU 10, Kwara State Presidential APC 80, PDP 5 Senate APC 88, PDP 5 Reps APC 80, PDP 5

Ekiti Result Updates: Ado 13 PU 13 HoR: APC-66 PDP-46 Presidential: APC-72, PDP-44

OAU student union building PU 014/05/011/29
House of rep; Accord-1; APC-95; APGA-1; KOWA-3, LP-1, PDC-1; PDP; 46

Results: Ward 09, PU 013 Sabo,
Yaba Presidential: APC 83, PDP 38, Void 1

Ifako-Ijaye Ward C, PU 032
Presidential APC 83, PDP 77
Senate APC 88, PDP 72
Reps APC 78, PDP 66

Ward 7, Unit 1, Agbor, Delta. Apc presidntial-17, Pdp-139, Accord-0

Unit 02 Ward 11 Ilie Olorunda Local government Osun State President APC 106 PDP 24. UNIT 8: APC 67

Ilorin West, Oko erin ward. Presidential : APC 60. PDP 60.
Senatorial: APC 53, PDP 66

Unit 1 Atan Ota, Ogun state PDP 49, APC 80

Result from Ward 12, unit 32, Gate Ibadan. APC-85. PDP-25

Odeda Local government Number of registered voters -63,935 Number of accredited voter -17,463 APC -11,102 PDP -4,456 Total valid votes -16,152 Voided votes -775 Total votes cast -16,927 Imeko Afon Local Government Number of voters registered -35,311 Number of accredited voters -23,481 APC -7,657 PDP -12,153 Valid votes cast -20,466 Void votes -1,122 Sagamu Local Government Number of registered voters -77,955 Number of accredited voters -37,772 APC -15,761 PDP -17,263 Ijebu Ode Local Government Number of registered voters -55,127 Number of voters accredited -25,973 APC -14,043 PDP -8,972 Remo North Local Government Number of registered voters -39,180 Number of accredited voters -16,960 APC -6,164 PDP -9,278 Ewekoro Local Government Number of registered voters -62,425 Number of accredited voters -14,193 APC -9,626 PDP -3,227 Obafemi-Owode Local Government Number of registered voters -74,871 Number of accredited voters -24,402 APC -15,207 PDP -5,786 Ijebu North-East Number of registered voters 36058 Number of accredited voters 15214 APC- 7638 PDP -6163 Odogboolu local government Number of registered voters 70658 Number of accredited voters 25752 APC -11623 PDP -11405 Abeokuta North local government Number of registered voters -12 5485 Number of accredited voters -30556 APC 21213 PDP 5,742 Source: Vanguard Facebook Google +1 LinkedIn Pinterest Twitter Edit This Post Leave a Reply Logged in as naijalog. Log out? Comment You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

 

Read more at: http://naijalog.com/inec-releases-presidential-results-from-10-lgs-in-ogun-state/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *